Friday 23rd Feb

         

The Meeting Place, Stonelaw Road, RUTHERGLEN G73 3EG

7:30pm

Sunday 25th March 

         

The Royal Oak, Infirmary Street, EDINBURGH  EH1 1LT * *

8:00pm

Tuesday 10th April

         

The Admiral, Waterloo Street, GLASGOW G2 7DA (opening for Allan Taylor)

8:00pm

Saturday 14th April

         

Craigmore Club, Rothesay, ISLE OF BUTE PA20 9LE

7:30pm

Tuesday 24th April

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago  Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

8:00pm

Thursday 3rd May

         

Allanwater Brewhouse, BRIDGE OF ALLAN FK9 4NY * (opening for Barbara Nesbitt)

8:00pm

Friday 4th May

         

Vine and Canvas, Hope Street, GLASGOW G2 6AB * (opening for Barbara Nesbitt)

8:00pm

Friday 25th May

         
Music Festival, Village Green, STRATHYRE FK18 8NA  ***
9:00pm

Tuesday 29th May

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

8:00pm

Friday 1st June

         

Smith Memorial Hall DARNICK TD6 9AH (near Melrose)

8:00pm

Tuesday 5th June

         

Victoria Park House Hotel, Ferry Road, LEITH EH6 4NN

8:00pm

Tuesday 26th June

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

8:00pm

Saturday 30th June

         

Craigdarroch Arms Hotel, MONIAIVE DG3 4HN

8:00pm

Tuesday 31st July

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB  *

8:00pm

Wednesday 1st Aug

         

The Royal Oak, Infirmary Street, EDINBURGH  EH1 1LT *(Edinburgh Festival Fringe)

8:00pm

Tuesday 14th Aug

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB **

8:00pm

Monday 20th Aug

         

Tower Mill, HAWICK TD9 0AE

7:30pm

Thursday 6th Sep

         

Strathearn Artspace, Comrie Street, CRIEFF PH7 4AX

7:30pm

Wednesday 19th Sep

         

Bistro Guy, Gillygate, YORK YO31 7EQ *

7:00pm

Thursday 20th Sep

         

Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, YORK YO1 7PP *

(opening for The Askew Sisters)

7:30pm

Tuesday 25th Sep

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane,GLASGOW G12 8PB *

8:00pm

Saturday 20th Oct

         

Allanwater Brewhouse, BRIDGE OF ALLAN FK9 4NY *

9:00pm

Tuesday 30th Oct

         

Tchai Ovna, Otago Lane, GLASGOW G12 8PB

8:00pm

Friday 2nd Nov

         

Lambhill Stables, Canal Bank North, GLASGOW G22 6RD 

8:00pm
               
               
 2019
             
               
Sunday 17th Feb          

Roseangle Cafe, Perth Road, DUNDEE DD1 4JW

2:00pm
Monday 18th Mar          

Rugby Club, Bridgehaugh Park, STIRLING FK9 5AP

8:00pm

 

 All gigs -:

Tim Black - guitar, mandolin, vocals

John Hinshelwood - vocals, guitar

Ed McGlone - bass, Chapman stick, vocals

 

except  *   John solo

             ** John and Tim

 

 

                       MORE TO FOLLOW SOON – WATCH THIS SPACE